Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14621 SE 267th St, Kent, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $1,505,333, approximately $510 per square foot. 14621 SE 267th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Nelsen Anthony and Nelson Kristi
Bought by
Krohn Eli Willis and Krohn Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$656,991
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$848,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Alesia R
Bought by
Nelson Anthony and Nelson Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Kiene Ford W
Bought by
Brown Ronald E and Brown Alesia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage