14621 Tullamore Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $432,507 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14621 Tullamore Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $468,877, approximately $242 per square foot. 14621 Tullamore Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Mullings Stafford and Mullings Donnarie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,130
Outstanding Balance
$65,617
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullings Stafford | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullings Stafford | $147,130 | |
| Closed | Mullings Stafford | $36,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $152,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $148,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $140,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $135,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $131,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $130,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $127,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $124,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $182,085 | $42,000 | $140,085 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $177,830 | $42,000 | $135,830 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $167,642 | $42,000 | $125,642 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $168,032 | $40,000 | $128,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map