14622 King Lear Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $348,685 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14622 King Lear Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $384,921, approximately $294 per square foot. 14622 King Lear Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Harding Victor I
Bought by
Harding Victor I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Stambler Jeffrey and Stambler A T
Bought by
Harding Victor I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Victor I | -- | -- | |
| Harding Victor I | -- | -- | |
| Harding Victor I | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $268,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |