14623 Nichols Rd Hebron, IL 60034
Alden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14623 Nichols Rd, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $282,386, approximately $185 per square foot. 14623 Nichols Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Kanter John J and Kanter Mary A
Bought by
The Kanter Family Living Trust and Kanetr Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Borgeson Judith H and Durkee Judith H
Bought by
Kanter John J and Kanter Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,747
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$261,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kanter Family Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kanter John J | $125,000 | Northland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanter John J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,996 | $57,925 | $11,395 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $53,441 | $10,513 | $42,928 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $46,262 | $9,494 | $36,768 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $41,502 | $8,517 | $32,985 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $40,557 | $8,323 | $32,234 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $39,986 | $8,206 | $31,780 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $45,270 | $14,061 | $31,209 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $43,516 | $13,516 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $47,596 | $13,001 | $34,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,893 | $12,038 | $27,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map