14624 E 36th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,359 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14624 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $208,590, approximately $144 per square foot. 14624 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Keddington Vern Brooke and Keddington Cleda Faye
Bought by
Keddington Vern Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,814
Outstanding Balance
$76,975
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Wiggs Kayla J and Wiggs Terry
Bought by
Keddington Vern Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,854
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Burkhart Suzzane D
Bought by
Freeman Kayla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keddington Vern Brooke | -- | None Available | |
| Keddington Vern Brooke | $106,500 | -- | |
| Freeman Kayla J | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keddington Vern Brooke | $87,814 | |
| Closed | Keddington Vern Brooke | $104,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $14,209 | $1,709 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $13,766 | $1,773 | $11,993 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $14,335 | $1,891 | $12,444 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $12,918 | $2,261 | $10,657 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $12,512 | $2,190 | $10,322 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $12,119 | $2,221 | $9,898 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $12,119 | $2,221 | $9,898 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $12,119 | $2,221 | $9,898 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $13,119 | $2,404 | $10,715 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $12,796 | $2,345 | $10,451 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $12,424 | $2,277 | $10,147 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $12,061 | $2,210 | $9,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map