14625 Lucy Dr Unit 14625 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Palm Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14625 Lucy Dr Unit 14625, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $246,697, approximately $205 per square foot. 14625 Lucy Dr Unit 14625 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Goldberg Mark
Bought by
Mitrani Lazaro E and Mitrani Sol B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Outstanding Balance
$120,520
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Bernholtz Jean
Bought by
Goldberg Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Cirina Peter and Cirina Eileen
Bought by
Bernholtz Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Cirina Peter and Cirina Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Malkin William L and Malkin Margaret
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Motti Sergio and Motti Leonore
Bought by
Malkin William L and Malkin Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage