Seller's Agent in 2026
Mei Xiao
Prospes Real Estate Corp
(646) 707-8701
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,116,780
Excellent opportunity to own a legal 2-family home in the desirable Flushing / Kew Gardens Hills area (Zip 11367). This well-maintained property features a spacious layout ideal for investment or owner-occupancy. The first floor offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The second floor features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Additional amenities include a driveway parking. Conveniently located near Main Street, Queens College, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Close to major highways for easy commuting. A must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prospes Real Estate Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-321-2800 License #10401297242 Listed on: 12/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Zhenxing | $985,000 | -- | |
| Guo Wen Xuan | $700,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Wen Xuan | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $985,000 | -13.5% | $501 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,138,888 | -12.4% | $580 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $662 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,895 | $51,602 | $9,302 | $42,300 |
| 2025 | $9,451 | $49,265 | $9,167 | $40,098 |
| 2024 | $9,451 | $47,054 | $8,225 | $38,829 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $46,462 | $7,765 | $38,697 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $59,580 | $10,740 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $56,640 | $10,740 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $8,690 | $55,320 | $10,740 | $44,580 |
| 2019 | $8,203 | $47,940 | $10,740 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $30,688 | $8,323 | $22,365 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $30,455 | $7,958 | $22,497 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $30,455 | $7,958 | $22,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,108 | $8,075 | $19,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,574 | $8,482 | $17,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mei Xiao
Prospes Real Estate Corp
(646) 707-8701
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
George Zhun Zhang
B Square Realty
(917) 609-8251
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 947267
APN: 06418-0038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.