14628 Jericho Rd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $160,057
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14628 Jericho Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $135,264, approximately $77 per square foot. 14628 Jericho Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Natalbany Middle School, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Tynes Preston E and Tynes Melinda G
Bought by
Russell Bethany Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$120,233
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Bethany Loren | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Bethany Loren | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Bethany Loren | $121,212 | |
| Closed | Russell Bethany Loren | $121,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $10,204 | $1,242 | $8,962 |
| 2024 | $553 | $6,402 | $648 | $5,754 |
| 2023 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2022 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2021 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2020 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2019 | $576 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2018 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2017 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2016 | $578 | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,638 | $600 | $6,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map