1463 Bethan Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $753,445 - $932,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $829,361, approximately $210 per square foot. 1463 Bethan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
M & J Developers Inc
Bought by
Askew Michael and Askew Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,807
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2010
Sold by
Barco Builders Llc
Bought by
M & J Developers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Lennox Woods Llc
Bought by
Barco Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Michael | $415,000 | None Available | |
| M & J Developers Inc | $52,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barco Builders Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Askew Michael | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $562,700 | $80,000 | $482,700 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $562,700 | $80,000 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $562,700 | $80,000 | $482,700 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $562,700 | $80,000 | $482,700 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $420,100 | $80,000 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $420,100 | $80,000 | $340,100 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $420,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map