Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 E 10th St, Salem, OH 44460. 1463 E 10th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Loudon Russell and Russell Loudon Trust
Bought by
The City Of Salem Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Havel Sandra and Wilt Vivian
Bought by
Loudon Russell and Russell Loudon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Bought by
Russell Loudon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Salem Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Loudon Russell | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Loudon Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,790 | $13,790 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,790 | $13,790 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,790 | $13,790 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,790 | $13,790 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,570 | $12,570 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,410 | $12,570 | $840 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,410 | $12,570 | $840 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,410 | $12,570 | $840 |
| 2017 | $564 | $13,410 | $12,570 | $840 |
| 2016 | $560 | $13,550 | $12,990 | $560 |
| 2015 | $575 | $13,550 | $12,990 | $560 |
| 2014 | $566 | $13,550 | $12,990 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map