1463 Eastern Ave Unit 1 Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,319 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Eastern Ave Unit 1, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $952,830, approximately $752 per square foot. 1463 Eastern Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Securitized Asset Back and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Mcgee Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,666
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Bazile Joseph and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C and Securitized Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Scarlett Beverly and Scarlett James O
Bought by
Bazile Joseph and Bazile Micheline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Christopher | $230,199 | -- | |
| Mcgee Christopher | $230,199 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $247,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $247,000 | -- | |
| Bazile Joseph | $492,000 | -- | |
| Bazile Joseph | $492,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Christopher | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Bazile Joseph | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazile Joseph | $393,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazile Joseph | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $804,800 | $283,200 | $521,600 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $756,600 | $266,600 | $490,000 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $701,200 | $241,600 | $459,600 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | $665,100 | $220,800 | $444,300 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $741,400 | $208,300 | $533,100 |
| 2020 | $8,920 | $705,100 | $209,900 | $495,200 |
| 2019 | $8,368 | $630,600 | $199,900 | $430,700 |
| 2018 | $8,096 | $574,600 | $168,700 | $405,900 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $544,400 | $158,300 | $386,100 |
| 2016 | $7,298 | $481,400 | $149,900 | $331,500 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $432,200 | $132,900 | $299,300 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $390,100 | $120,800 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map