1463 Eslava St Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,259 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Eslava St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $132,565, approximately $90 per square foot. 1463 Eslava St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Bendolph Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Bendolph Dorothy Lee and White Charleita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Bendolph Ciji
Bought by
Bendoplh Dorothy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Bend Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Bendelph Ciji and Beard Raffie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendolph Dorothy Lee | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Bendoplh Dorothy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Bendelph Ciji | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $6,690 | $2,100 | $4,590 |
| 2024 | $368 | $6,590 | $2,100 | $4,490 |
| 2023 | $283 | $5,360 | $2,100 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,360 | $2,100 | $3,260 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,360 | $2,100 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $254 | $4,680 | $1,250 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $247 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map