1463 Grimsley Rd Gordon, AL 36343
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Grimsley Rd, Gordon, AL 36343 and is currently estimated at $187,790, approximately $108 per square foot. 1463 Grimsley Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Ashford Elementary School and Ashford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Grimsley Kathy
Bought by
Grimsley Augusta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimsley Augusta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $402 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $377 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $256 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $202 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records