1463 Main St Andrews, NC 28901
Estimated Value: $351,681
Studio
--
Bath
2,797
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Main St, Andrews, NC 28901 and is currently estimated at $351,681, approximately $125 per square foot. 1463 Main St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Andrews Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Envision Holdings Llc
Bought by
Haughton Alexander Andrews
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haughton Alexander Andrews | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $115,330 | $27,770 | $87,560 |
| 2020 | $531 | $115,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $666 | $128,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $128,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $128,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $128,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $128,020 | $57,750 | $70,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,630 | $57,750 | $59,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map