1463 N Highland Blvd Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $768,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 N Highland Blvd, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $676,522, approximately $196 per square foot. 1463 N Highland Blvd is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Leo Porter Spencer
Bought by
Spencer And Lyndee Porter Family Trust and Fami Lyndee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Andersen Marc W and Andersen Tami
Bought by
Porter Spencer Leo and Porter Lyndee Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Andersen Marc W
Bought by
Andersen Marc W and Andersen Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Unknown Unknown
Bought by
Unknown Unknown
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Rw Custom Inc
Bought by
Andersen Marc W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Kotter Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Rw Custom Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Kotter Canyon Estates Llc
Bought by
Kotter Subdivision Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer And Lyndee Porter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Spencer Leo | -- | Phillips Hansen Land Title C | |
| Andersen Marc W | -- | None Available | |
| Unknown Unknown | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Marc W | -- | None Available | |
| Rw Custom Inc | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Kotter Subdivision Llc | $1,800,000 | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Spencer Leo | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Marc W | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unknown Unknown | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Marc W | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $673,801 | $120,000 | $553,801 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $674,439 | $115,000 | $559,439 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $787,785 | $105,000 | $682,785 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $387,860 | $34,375 | $353,485 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $471,675 | $62,500 | $409,175 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $471,675 | $62,500 | $409,175 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $233,531 | $34,375 | $199,156 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $207,554 | $34,375 | $173,179 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $298,692 | $24,750 | $253,692 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $157,637 | $24,750 | $132,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,529 | $24,750 | $108,779 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,349 | $24,750 | $103,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map