Estimated Value: $154,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Zelma Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $200,143, approximately $213 per square foot. 1463 Zelma Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $142,030 | $38,530 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $588 | $73,240 | $22,460 | $50,780 |
| 2023 | $573 | $73,240 | $22,460 | $50,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map