14631 University Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $113,051 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14631 University Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $137,013, approximately $148 per square foot. 14631 University Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Berger-Vandenberg Elementary School, Creative Communications Academy, and School Of Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Williams Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,107
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$97,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Fuller Shirley M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Alexander George
Bought by
Fuller Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jean | $63,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Shirley M | $72,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jean | $62,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Shirley M | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $9,000 | $2,091 | $6,909 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $9,000 | $2,091 | $6,909 |
| 2023 | $997 | $9,000 | $2,091 | $6,909 |
| 2022 | $997 | $4,798 | $1,845 | $2,953 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $4,798 | $1,845 | $2,953 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $4,798 | $1,845 | $2,953 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $5,360 | $1,722 | $3,638 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $5,360 | $1,722 | $3,638 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $5,360 | $1,722 | $3,638 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $5,222 | $1,599 | $3,623 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $5,222 | $1,599 | $3,623 |
| 2014 | $498 | $5,222 | $1,599 | $3,623 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $5,898 | $1,599 | $4,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map