Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Van Pelt
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
(972) 489-8969
10 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $705,000
Stylish Addison Retreat with Pool!
This beautifully updated home has it all—hardwood floors, crown molding, custom built-ins, and a dream kitchen with granite counters, LG Smart Oven and Microwave with air fryer and steam functions, and custom cabinetry. The open layout and designer touches make every room shine!
Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing hot tub, flagstone patio, and board-on-board fence—perfect for soaking up those Texas summers.
Located just minutes from the Galleria, 635, and the Dallas North Tollway, and walkable to parks, playgrounds, trails, and dog parks—ideal for both two- and four-legged family members.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-708-2115 License #0658102 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Jacqueline | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cuadrado Joseph Frank Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Laurence Ii Robert A | -- | Stnt | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $241,869 | None Available | |
| Marty Amy L | -- | Fa | |
| Truelove Lynda K | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Jacqueline | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadrado Joseph Frank Boyd | $307,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurence Ii Robert A | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Truelove Lynda K | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Truelove Lynda K | $53,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,568 | $615,410 | $120,000 | $495,410 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $528,290 | $100,000 | $428,290 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $479,910 | $85,000 | $394,910 |
| 2022 | $11,440 | $483,840 | $85,000 | $398,840 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $408,680 | $85,000 | $323,680 |
| 2020 | $9,445 | $371,080 | $85,000 | $286,080 |
| 2019 | $7,699 | $384,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,579 | $384,900 | $85,000 | $299,900 |
| 2017 | $8,411 | $336,820 | $70,000 | $266,820 |
| 2016 | $8,411 | $336,820 | $70,000 | $266,820 |
| 2015 | $6,126 | $336,820 | $70,000 | $266,820 |
| 2014 | $6,126 | $296,040 | $70,000 | $226,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Van Pelt
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
(972) 489-8969
10 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Heape
Real Broker, LLC
(214) 473-5000
107 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20886887
APN: 100061000A0030000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.