14638 Pease Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $137,581
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14638 Pease Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $127,395, approximately $157 per square foot. 14638 Pease Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hamel James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Moyano Raul A
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Moyano Carmela Russo and Moyano Raul A
Bought by
Moyano Raul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,606
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Ruby Joan
Bought by
Moyano Raul A and Moyano Carmela Russo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,746
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sallack Herbert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel James R | -- | Lakeside Title | |
| Midfirst Bank | $43,334 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Moyano Raul A | -- | Us Title | |
| Moyano Raul A | $91,000 | Land Title Agency | |
| Sallack Herbert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moyano Raul A | $116,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyano Raul A | $87,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $44,205 | $11,375 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $44,205 | $11,375 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $27,930 | $6,020 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $27,930 | $6,020 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $27,930 | $6,020 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $21,140 | $4,550 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $60,400 | $13,000 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $21,140 | $4,550 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $22,340 | $5,710 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $22,340 | $5,710 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $22,340 | $5,710 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $23,030 | $5,880 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map