1464 24th St Houlton, WI 54082
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $1,130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 24th St, Houlton, WI 54082 and is currently estimated at $704,203. 1464 24th St is a home with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Michael And Karen Buss Revocable Living
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Michael And Karen Buss and Buss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2022
Sold by
Buss Michael A and Buss Karen K
Bought by
Michael And Karen Buss Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Buss Michael A and Buss Karen K
Bought by
Buss Michael A and Buss Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,650
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Michael And Karen Buss | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael And Karen Buss Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Buss Michael A | -- | Trade Mark Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buss Michael A | $162,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $498,100 | $138,100 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $59 | $498,100 | $138,100 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $498,100 | $138,100 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $498,100 | $138,100 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $339,100 | $72,400 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $339,100 | $72,400 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $339,100 | $72,400 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $334,200 | $72,400 | $261,800 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $266,500 | $54,700 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $211,400 | $54,700 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $845 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map