1464 Archmore Loop Springville, UT 84663
Westfields South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Archmore Loop, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $438,747, approximately $276 per square foot. 1464 Archmore Loop is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Meadow Brook Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Christensen Wade A
Bought by
Chrisensen Wade A and Chrisensen Maika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,486
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Kelvin Grove Llc
Bought by
Christensen Wade A and Christensen Maika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisensen Wade A | -- | North American Title | |
| Christensen Wade A | -- | North American Title | |
| Christensen Wade A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Wade A | $81,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Wade A | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $228,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $214,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $215,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $208,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $287,400 | $90,200 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $270,200 | $78,400 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $253,600 | $75,200 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $232,000 | $70,100 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $112,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $102,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $94,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $90,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map