1464 Darby Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Darby Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $428,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 1464 Darby Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
A-Trustee-Etal Logan Charles
Bought by
Boyd Farms Land Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Farms Land Company Llc | $4,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $17,520 | $7,370 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $13,230 | $7,120 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $13,230 | $7,120 | $6,110 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $13,230 | $7,120 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $14,060 | $7,120 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $12,820 | $7,120 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $10,390 | $4,970 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $10,390 | $4,970 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $5,420 | $0 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,390 | $4,970 | $5,420 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,550 | $4,750 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map