1464 E D St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 E D St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $243,974, approximately $203 per square foot. 1464 E D St is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Felix Gerardo
Bought by
Felix Gerardo and Felix Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,095
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$168,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Gerardo Guadalupe Dora and Sanchez Guadalupe Dora
Bought by
Felix Gerardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Gerardo | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Felix Gerardo | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Gerardo | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,080 | $12,421 | $3,699 | $8,722 |
| 2025 | $1,038 | $11,830 | $3,382 | $8,448 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $11,267 | $3,052 | $8,215 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $10,731 | $2,726 | $8,005 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $10,220 | $2,838 | $7,382 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $9,733 | $2,950 | $6,783 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $9,270 | $3,040 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $8,828 | $3,139 | $5,689 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $8,407 | $3,039 | $5,368 |
| 2017 | $955 | $8,407 | $3,039 | $5,368 |
| 2016 | $972 | $7,626 | $2,730 | $4,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,285 | $2,700 | $4,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,023 | $2,282 | $4,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map