1464 Fordham Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $219,987
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Fordham Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $197,997, approximately $179 per square foot. 1464 Fordham Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Martin Mcgovern
Bought by
Berloff Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcgovern Francis Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Dicerbo Patricia
Bought by
Bini Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Navaretta Susie
Bought by
Dicerbo Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berloff Sarah | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgovern Francis Martin | $72,500 | Frontier Abnstract | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bini Paul | $76,500 | Guy Roewar | |
| Dicerbo Patricia S | -- | David Bacon | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $41 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $21,800 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $21,800 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map