1464 Hall Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Hall Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $232,872, approximately $154 per square foot. 1464 Hall Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $162,300 | $37,200 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $387 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $387 | $96,800 | $33,100 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $410 | $97,500 | $41,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $410 | $97,500 | $41,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $402 | $95,700 | $30,900 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $402 | $95,700 | $30,900 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $391 | $93,000 | $28,200 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $391 | $93,000 | $28,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $19,700 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,400 | $23,300 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map