Estimated Value: $412,000 - $441,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Low Mountain Trail Unit lot 113, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $428,139, approximately $327 per square foot. 1464 Low Mountain Trail Unit lot 113 is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miolla Sophia | $425,000 | Great American Title | |
| The Warren Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hottenstein Paul A | $250,000 | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Ters Sidney | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Warren Martha S | $255,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miolla Sophia | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottenstein Paul A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ters Sidney | $176,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Martha S | $247,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,375 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,337 | $30,628 | $5,150 | $25,478 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $30,615 | $5,000 | $25,615 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $28,344 | $4,000 | $24,344 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $10,801 | $3,000 | $7,801 |
Map
- 1462 Low Mountain Trail
- 1459 Low Mountain Trail
- 3427 Cloud Nine Blvd
- 1522 Mainline Rd
- 546 Flat Bush Rd Unit 815
- 546 Flat Bush Rd
- 3437 Riata Rd
- 3420 High Country Dr
- 1549 Mainline Rd
- 3473 High Country Dr
- 1562 Green Haven Cir
- 3462 Highland Dr
- 3475 Roundup Cir
- 1562 Rock Ridge Cir
- 3485 Carefree Rd
- 1582 Echo Cir
- 1583 Greentree Cir
- Sec 19 T15n R16e
- Sec 19 T15n R16e --
- Lot #2 Power Line Rd Unit S
- 1462 Low Mountain Trail Unit 114
- 1459 Low Mountain Trail Unit 148
- 1460 Low Mountain Trail
- 1457 Low Mountain Trail Unit 147
- 1457 Low Mountain Trail
- 1461 Low Mountain Trail Unit 149
- 1461 Low Mountain Trail
- 1470 Low Mountain Trail Unit 110
- 1470 Low Mountain Trail
- 1458 Low Mountain Trail
- 1455 Low Mountain Trail
- 1474 Shade Tree Dr
- 3456 Cloud Nine Blvd
- 1480 Shade Tree Dr
- 1456 Low Mountain Trail
- 1468 Shade Tree Dr Unit Lot 144
- 1468 Shade Tree Dr
- 1468 Shade Tree Dr Unit H
- 1472 Low Mountain Trail
- 3460 Bugler's Driv --
Ask me questions while you tour the home.