1464 Sage Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Sunset Park-Old Plank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,500 - $618,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,759
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Sage Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $570,375, approximately $206 per square foot. 1464 Sage Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Manalastas Ian and Vong Jessica
Bought by
Espinosa Ramon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,085
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$487,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Manalastas Ian A and Vong Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Ramon A | $250,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Manalastas Ian A | $240,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Ramon A | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manalastas Ian A | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,947 | $169,230 | $19,393 | $149,837 |
| 2023 | $11,947 | $152,267 | $17,449 | $134,818 |
| 2022 | $11,382 | $137,276 | $15,731 | $121,545 |
| 2021 | $10,053 | $128,356 | $14,709 | $113,647 |
| 2020 | $9,835 | $124,135 | $14,225 | $109,910 |
| 2019 | $9,581 | $118,224 | $13,548 | $104,676 |
| 2018 | $9,276 | $113,155 | $12,967 | $100,188 |
| 2017 | $9,059 | $107,256 | $12,291 | $94,965 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $102,100 | $11,700 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $8,849 | $97,900 | $11,200 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $8,849 | $97,900 | $11,200 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | $8,849 | $97,900 | $11,200 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map