1464 Steven Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $138,087 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Steven Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $148,272. 1464 Steven Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Flesner Debra L
Bought by
Flesner Debra L and Debra L Flesner Family Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Flesner Jeffrey P
Bought by
Flesner Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flesner Debra L | -- | Attorney | |
| Flesner Debra L | -- | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flesner Debra L | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $48,740 | $8,060 | $40,680 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $44,390 | $7,340 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $39,600 | $6,550 | $33,050 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $35,360 | $5,850 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $33,010 | $5,460 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $31,900 | $5,280 | $26,620 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $30,640 | $5,070 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $29,070 | $4,810 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $28,330 | $4,690 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $28,330 | $4,690 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $28,330 | $4,690 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $29,560 | $4,690 | $24,870 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $29,890 | $4,740 | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map