Seller's Agent in 2019
Amanda Williamson
E-Merge
(614) 642-3350
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,258
This home is located at 1464 Tera Alta Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 since 03 May 2019 and is currently priced at $264,258, approximately $235 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 1464 Tera Alta Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
e-Merge Real Estate License #2012000280 Listed on: 05/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middendorf Kristin M | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Sharron Brandon Scott | $126,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middendorf Kristin M | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharron Brandon Scott | $123,717 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $126,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $126,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $154,000 | +6.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | +15.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $126,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | For Sale | $126,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $72,100 | $22,050 | $50,050 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $72,100 | $22,050 | $50,050 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $72,100 | $22,050 | $50,050 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $49,490 | $9,660 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $49,490 | $9,660 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $49,490 | $9,660 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $36,300 | $8,050 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $36,300 | $8,050 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $36,300 | $8,050 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $34,130 | $8,120 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $34,130 | $8,120 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $34,130 | $8,120 | $26,010 |
| 2013 | $915 | $35,910 | $8,540 | $27,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amanda Williamson
E-Merge
(614) 642-3350
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jimmy Johnson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 378-7072
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Patti Hughes
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219014633
APN: 510-236083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.