14640 Big Timber Ln Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $608,771 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14640 Big Timber Ln, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $661,443, approximately $216 per square foot. 14640 Big Timber Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Periasamy Muthunadar P and Periasamy Christine L
Bought by
Periasamy M Peri and Periasamy Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Periasamy M Peri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $103,110 | $38,910 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $99,310 | $23,350 | $75,960 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $99,310 | $23,350 | $75,960 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $78,910 | $23,350 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $78,910 | $23,350 | $55,560 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $78,720 | $23,070 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $78,720 | $23,070 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $72,910 | $23,070 | $49,840 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $72,910 | $23,070 | $49,840 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $63,840 | $16,800 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $63,840 | $16,800 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $5,152 | $67,360 | $12,960 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map