14642 61st Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,872 - $1,259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14642 61st Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,154,968, approximately $578 per square foot. 14642 61st Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Chen Chin Kuan and Zheng Chen Shi
Bought by
Chen Chin Kuan and Chen Katherina Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Chen Jsen Lian
Bought by
Chen Chin Kuan and Chen Shi Hong Zheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chin Kuan | -- | -- | |
| Chen Chin Kuan | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Chin Kuan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,158 | $48,074 | $7,633 | $40,441 |
| 2025 | $8,689 | $45,598 | $7,561 | $38,037 |
| 2024 | $8,689 | $43,261 | $6,937 | $36,324 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $42,200 | $6,002 | $36,198 |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $57,720 | $9,660 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $57,960 | $9,660 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $63,720 | $9,660 | $54,060 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $54,540 | $9,660 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $6,134 | $29,033 |
| 2017 | $7,155 | $35,101 | $7,720 | $27,381 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $35,101 | $7,720 | $27,381 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $31,665 | $8,536 | $23,129 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $30,043 | $9,336 | $20,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map