14645 Lexus Ave Addison, TX 75001
Estimated Value: $619,769 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14645 Lexus Ave, Addison, TX 75001 and is currently estimated at $641,192, approximately $268 per square foot. 14645 Lexus Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including George Herbert Walker Bush Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Jaral Glen Meadows
Bought by
Meadows Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Meadows Jaral Glen
Bought by
Meadows Jaral Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Classical Construction Inc
Bought by
Meadows John F and Meadows Johnnie Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Maria C | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Jaral Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,962 | $682,870 | $120,000 | $562,870 |
| 2024 | $12,962 | $605,680 | $100,000 | $505,680 |
| 2023 | $11,659 | $537,540 | $85,000 | $452,540 |
| 2022 | $12,073 | $510,620 | $85,000 | $425,620 |
| 2021 | $12,420 | $500,950 | $85,000 | $415,950 |
| 2020 | $10,886 | $427,710 | $85,000 | $342,710 |
| 2019 | $11,200 | $427,710 | $85,000 | $342,710 |
| 2018 | $11,200 | $427,710 | $85,000 | $342,710 |
| 2017 | $9,662 | $386,920 | $70,000 | $316,920 |
| 2016 | $9,662 | $386,920 | $70,000 | $316,920 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $386,920 | $70,000 | $316,920 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $355,960 | $70,000 | $285,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map