14649 Woodside Place Loop Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14649 Woodside Place Loop, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $180,800, approximately $151 per square foot. 14649 Woodside Place Loop is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Cross April
Bought by
Pinson Zachary and Pinson Morgan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,191
Outstanding Balance
$99,643
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Emerald Mountain Llc
Bought by
Cross April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,249
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinson Zachary | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Cross April | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinson Zachary | $119,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross April | $116,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $25,600 | $5,460 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $25,600 | $5,460 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $25,600 | $5,460 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $25,600 | $5,460 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $21,500 | $4,200 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $23,000 | $4,200 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $23,000 | $4,200 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map