1465 Baracoa Ave Miami, FL 33146
Upper Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,172 - $1,693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Baracoa Ave, Miami, FL 33146 and is currently estimated at $1,484,793, approximately $952 per square foot. 1465 Baracoa Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including David Fairchild Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Suero Beatriz
Bought by
Suero Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suero Beatriz | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $303,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $294,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $285,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $277,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $269,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $265,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $259,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $255,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $249,757 | $0 | $0 |