1465 Burger St Abilene, TX 79603
Cobb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,799 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Burger St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $121,200, approximately $110 per square foot. 1465 Burger St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Luna Juana and Luna Christina
Bought by
Martinez Celia Luna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Celia Luna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $58,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $239 | $48,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $43,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $39,925 | $1,484 | $38,441 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $37,240 | $1,484 | $35,756 |
| 2019 | $892 | $33,738 | $1,484 | $32,254 |
| 2018 | $861 | $33,428 | $1,484 | $31,944 |
| 2017 | $821 | $33,042 | $1,484 | $31,558 |
| 2016 | $819 | $32,940 | $1,484 | $31,456 |
| 2015 | $380 | $30,897 | $1,484 | $29,413 |
| 2014 | $380 | $28,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map