NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1465 Hooksett Rd Unit 4 Hooksett, NH 03106

Estimated Value: $378,160 - $468,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $185,500 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,608 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Handsome end unit cape style home with 2 bedrooms on 1st floor including master bedroom with bath, 2 full bathrooms on 1st floor, and conventional stairs to 2nd floor with 2 additional rooms. Updated boiler, many new windows, engineered hardwood and tile floors and laminate floors upstairs. Skylights, electric baseboards and ceiling fans bring light and heat to the upstairs rooms, finished and ready to be configured for your needs. The updated kitchen features tile floor and backsplash, newer countertops and appliances. The large rear deck has a gate to the side yard and private wooded views looking out to the West. Public water/sewer and natural gas make this an easy and efficient home to enjoy, and the pools and tennis courts add to the enjoyment of this well run association. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Nixon

BHG Masiello Bedford License #052030 Listed on: 06/20/2016

BHG Masiello Bedford

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Moynihan

RE/MAX Insight/Manchester License #010916

RE/MAX Insight/Manchester

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1986

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Footprint: 33x36
  • Units per Building: 5
  • Construction: Existing
  • Residence: PRIMARY
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Smoke Detectr-Hard Wired
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Access Common Use Areas, Access Laundry No Steps, Access Parking
  • Features Interior: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Hook-ups, Living/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Manufactured, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space, Frost Wall, Unfinished
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 10x9, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10.5x9.5, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 15x14, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, 19x13, On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 2, 15x15
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom, 13.5x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 13.5x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 17: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1604
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1604

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Roads: Association, Cul-de-Sac, Paved, Private
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Basketball Court, Deck, Playground, Pool - In Ground, Tennis Court

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Assigned, Deeded, Parking Spaces 2

Utilities

  • Cable Company: Comcast
  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Playground, Pool - Outdoor, Sewer, Snow Removal, Tennis Court, Trash, Water
  • Restrictions: Pets - Allowed
  • Fee: 241
  • Condo Name: Villages at Granite Hill
  • Fee Includes Legacy: Landscaping, Plowing, Recreation, Trash

Lot Info

  • Common Land Acres: 170
  • Lot Description: Condo Development, Landscaped, Walking Trails, Wooded
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: MDR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2016
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$185,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$406,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$138,315
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Moore Trisha and Moore David
Bought by
Lehoullier Janet C and Lehoullier Marc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yennaco Gloria J $185,533 --
Lehoullier Janet C $138,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yennaco Gloria J $176,739
Previous Owner Lehoullier Janet C $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $185,500 +1.6% $116 / Sq Ft
07/04/2016 07/04/16 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $182,500 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,291 $307,800 $0 $307,800
2024 $5,220 $307,800 $0 $307,800
2023 $4,907 $307,100 $0 $307,100
2022 $4,252 $176,800 $0 $176,800
2021 $3,928 $176,800 $0 $176,800
2020 $3,980 $176,800 $0 $176,800
2019 $3,810 $176,800 $0 $176,800
2018 $3,911 $176,800 $0 $176,800
2017 $3,800 $142,100 $0 $142,100
2016 $3,750 $142,100 $0 $142,100
2015 $3,414 $138,100 $0 $138,100
2014 $3,429 $138,100 $0 $138,100
2013 $3,243 $138,100 $0 $138,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4499137

PrimeMLS

APN: HOOK-000018-000049-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.