$109,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $731/month

Total Views 445
2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Reservoir Park

About This Home

You must see this updated ranch home in Goodyear Heights! Everything is done for you! There is nothing to do except move in and enjoy your own space. There is a cozy sitting area just inside the front door, leading to a large living room with a dining nook. The home features a new kitchen with a gas oven/stove, two nice-sized bedrooms, a newer bathroom, and new flooring throughout. New hot water tank, newer furnace, and AC unit. There is a mudroom off the kitchen that could function as a laundry room and has done so in the past. There is also a washer/dryer functionality in the basement. The new roof is scheduled with contractors for the week of May 13th. You must see this home to appreciate it. Close to Reservoir Park, Goodyear Heights Metro Park, downtown, shopping, public transportation, and the expressway. Make your appointment to see it today!

Listing Agent

Denise Martin

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: dmartin0396@gmail.com, 330-620-6626 License #2015003943 Listed on: 05/01/2026

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,681 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32 x 115

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6801948

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,681 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Attribution Contact: dmartin0396@gmail.com, 330-620-6626
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Newton Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0845
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6801948
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 32 x 115

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1740.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,247 $18,907 $4,935 $13,972
2024 $1,061 $18,907 $4,935 $13,972
2023 $1,247 $18,907 $4,935 $13,972
2022 $248 $11,529 $3,010 $8,519
2021 $248 $11,529 $3,010 $8,519
2020 $245 $11,530 $3,010 $8,520
2019 $387 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2018 $383 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2017 $388 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2016 $388 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2015 $388 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2014 $385 $13,290 $5,070 $8,220
2013 $473 $14,660 $5,070 $9,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $109,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $40,200 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5205966

MLS Now

APN: 68-01948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.