1465 Myron St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Myron St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $469,974, approximately $179 per square foot. 1465 Myron St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Craig Elementary School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Vought Robert H
Bought by
Ochshorn Peter Amy R Kahn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochshorn Peter Amy R Kahn | $139,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,431 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $14,431 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $146 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $14,264 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $11,794 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $10,356 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2018 | $10,302 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2017 | $10,081 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2016 | $10,193 | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,000 | $41,400 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map