NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1465 N 1200 W, Orem, UT 84057. 1465 N 1200 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Orem Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Jimmy Rex Real Estate Pc
Bought by
Pbm Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Sura Llc
Bought by
Jimmy Rex Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Fair Credit Law Lc
Bought by
Sura Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Barrick Linda
Bought by
Fair Credit Law Lc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Washburn Paul
Bought by
Jackman Frederick V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Jimmy Zufelt Construction Inc
Bought by
Washburn Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Pbm Enterprises Llc -- Chicago Title
Jimmy Rex Real Estate Llc -- Access Title Co
Sura Llc -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Fair Credit Law Lc -- Accommodation
Jackman Frederick V -- Mountain West Title Co
Washburn Paul -- Mountain West Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pbm Enterprises Llc $180,000
Previous Owner Jimmy Rex Real Estate Llc $117,800
Previous Owner Washburn Paul $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,082 $267,300 $55,200 $212,100
2024 $2,082 $254,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,899 $249,600 $0 $0
2022 $980 $124,800 $41,700 $83,100
2021 $1,177 $124,800 $41,700 $83,100
2020 $1,197 $124,800 $41,700 $83,100
2019 $1,151 $124,800 $36,800 $88,000
2018 $1,205 $124,800 $36,800 $88,000
2017 $1,432 $144,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,553 $144,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,643 $144,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,425 $124,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.