Estimated Value: $160,000 - $165,039
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Raybell Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $162,510, approximately $188 per square foot. 1465 Raybell Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Steiner Patricia A
Bought by
Waggoner Andrew David and Waggoner Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,531
Outstanding Balance
$52,197
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Andrew David | $75,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Andrew David | $77,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $42,400 | $11,330 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $42,400 | $11,330 | $31,070 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $42,400 | $11,330 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $29,990 | $8,100 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $29,990 | $8,100 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $29,990 | $8,100 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $26,090 | $5,920 | $20,170 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $26,090 | $5,920 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $26,090 | $5,920 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $24,580 | $5,920 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $24,580 | $5,920 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $24,580 | $5,920 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map