Estimated Value: $427,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 S Wapakoneta Rd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $469,746, approximately $155 per square foot. 1465 S Wapakoneta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
The Joan Coffey Living Trust
Bought by
Coffey Jonathan M and Coffey Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Coffey Joan
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Jonathan M | -- | None Available | |
| Department Of Transportation | $66,332 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,936 | $140,880 | $24,890 | $115,990 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $104,380 | $18,450 | $85,930 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $104,380 | $18,450 | $85,930 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $104,380 | $18,450 | $85,930 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $96,220 | $18,940 | $77,280 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $96,220 | $18,940 | $77,280 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $96,220 | $18,940 | $77,280 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $85,790 | $18,590 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $85,790 | $18,590 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $87,190 | $19,990 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $90,440 | $18,480 | $71,960 |
| 2013 | $4,430 | $90,440 | $18,480 | $71,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map