1465 Three Pines Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526
Hugo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,900 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Three Pines Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526 and is currently estimated at $749,450, approximately $293 per square foot. 1465 Three Pines Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Steeple Llc
Bought by
Gronbach Ronald W and Gronbach Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronbach Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $352,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $342,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $269,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $262,120 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $254,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $247,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $239,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $232,910 | $0 | $0 |