1465 W Semor Dr Decatur, IL 62521
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 W Semor Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $84,000. 1465 W Semor Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Maranatha Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,111 | $14,157 | $5,349 | $8,808 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $14,157 | $5,349 | $8,808 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $13,506 | $5,103 | $8,403 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $12,848 | $4,854 | $7,994 |
| 2020 | $987 | $12,178 | $4,601 | $7,577 |
| 2019 | $987 | $12,178 | $4,601 | $7,577 |
| 2018 | $942 | $11,714 | $4,426 | $7,288 |
| 2017 | $923 | $11,605 | $4,385 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $928 | $11,581 | $4,376 | $7,205 |
| 2015 | $866 | $11,244 | $4,249 | $6,995 |
| 2014 | $800 | $11,133 | $4,207 | $6,926 |
| 2013 | $800 | $11,133 | $4,207 | $6,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map