14651 Rapolla Dr Delray Beach, FL 33446
Estimated Value: $567,549 - $765,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14651 Rapolla Dr, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $665,387, approximately $401 per square foot. 14651 Rapolla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Hagen Road Elementary School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Fintz Leon and Fintz Phyllis C
Bought by
Fintz Leon and Fintz Phyllis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Investors Asset Acquisitons Llc
Bought by
Fintz Leon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fintz Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fintz Leon | $415,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $526,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,430 | $551,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $502,064 | $108,319 | $405,223 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $456,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $444,441 | $110,457 | $333,984 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $377,208 | $0 | $377,208 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $366,547 | $0 | $366,547 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $349,162 | $0 | $349,162 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map