1466 Devonash Ln Atlanta, GA 30338
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Devonash Ln, Atlanta, GA 30338 and is currently estimated at $954,811, approximately $280 per square foot. 1466 Devonash Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dunwoody Elementary School, Peachtree Middle School, and Dunwoody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Fenton Charles F-Etal
Bought by
Rogers Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,554
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Fenton Charles F Vick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gordon | $371,000 | -- | |
| Fenton Charles F Vick | $303,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Gordon | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Charles F Vick | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,268 | $343,160 | $80,000 | $263,160 |
| 2024 | $12,124 | $296,680 | $80,000 | $216,680 |
| 2023 | $12,124 | $288,560 | $80,000 | $208,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map