1466 E Myrtle St Fort Worth, TX 76104
Mitchell Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $247,026
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 E Myrtle St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $244,507, approximately $166 per square foot. 1466 E Myrtle St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carroll Peak Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Carmona Fabian and Carmona Favian
Bought by
Kidwill Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Capital Plus Inc
Bought by
Carmona Favian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Cooks M
Bought by
Capital Plus Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwill Keith A | $45,500 | None Available | |
| Carmona Favian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Capital Plus Inc | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Cooks M | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmona Favian | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $24,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $76,326 | $16,500 | $59,826 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $80,000 | $16,500 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $57,512 | $5,000 | $52,512 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $898 | $32,651 | $5,000 | $27,651 |
| 2017 | $647 | $22,838 | $1,000 | $21,838 |
| 2016 | $646 | $22,806 | $1,000 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $386 | $13,600 | $1,000 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $386 | $13,600 | $1,000 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map