1466 Efner Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,913 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Efner Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $231,978, approximately $157 per square foot. 1466 Efner Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Maxey Kimberley
Bought by
Diana L Burroughs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana L Burroughs | $72,900 | -- | |
| -- | $63,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diana L Burroughs | $74,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $66,360 | $16,800 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $66,360 | $16,800 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $66,360 | $16,800 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $33,880 | $6,300 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $33,880 | $6,300 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $33,880 | $6,300 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $26,670 | $5,040 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $26,670 | $5,040 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $26,670 | $5,040 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $24,290 | $5,460 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $24,290 | $5,460 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $24,290 | $5,460 | $18,830 |
| 2013 | $849 | $28,560 | $6,405 | $22,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map