1466 Striebel Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Striebel Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $205,757, approximately $179 per square foot. 1466 Striebel Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Sears Mary M
Bought by
Bonita A Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonita A Smith | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonita A Smith | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $65,490 | $22,750 | $42,740 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $65,490 | $22,750 | $42,740 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $65,485 | $22,750 | $42,735 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $37,100 | $6,300 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $37,100 | $6,300 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $37,100 | $6,300 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $29,930 | $5,040 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $29,930 | $5,040 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $29,930 | $5,040 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $23,670 | $4,520 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $23,670 | $4,520 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $23,670 | $4,520 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $827 | $27,825 | $5,320 | $22,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map