14664 Route E Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $128,771 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14664 Route E, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $291,590, approximately $259 per square foot. 14664 Route E is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Fjelsted Robert and Fjelsted Danna
Bought by
Fjelsted Robert and Fjelsted Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fjelsted Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $446 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |