14666 N Pristine Cir Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14666 N Pristine Cir, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $769,149, approximately $324 per square foot. 14666 N Pristine Cir is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Staley Living Trust
Bought by
Burke Todd M and Burke Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,124
Outstanding Balance
$381,361
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$387,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Staley Ralph and Staley Elizabeth
Bought by
Staley Ralph and Staley Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2015
Sold by
Freije Homes Llc
Bought by
Staley Ralph Edward and Staley Elizabeth Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Jcav Llc
Bought by
Freije Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Todd M | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Staley Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Ralph Edward | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Freije Homes Llc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Todd M | $442,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $660,340 | $180,000 | $480,340 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $651,220 | $180,000 | $471,220 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $654,326 | $187,200 | $467,126 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $730,765 | $187,200 | $543,565 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $445,717 | $96,000 | $349,717 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $386,149 | $80,000 | $306,149 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $364,193 | $77,018 | $287,175 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $316,116 | $70,016 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $285,958 | $46,368 | $239,590 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $270,190 | $44,160 | $226,030 |
| 2015 | $250 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $178 | $41,183 | $41,183 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map